Sec. 46a-64. (Formerly Sec. 53-35). Discriminatory public accommodations
Sec. 46a-69. Discriminatory practices by state. It shall be a discriminatory practice to violate any of the provisions of sections 46a-70 to 46a-78, inclusive.
(P.A. 80-422, S. 17.)
Cited. 16 CA 379, 386.