Sec. 38a-841. (Formerly Sec. 38-278). Obligations and rights of association.
Sec. 38a-847. (Formerly Sec. 38-284). Association subject to examination and
regulation by commissioner. Annual financial report. Said association shall be subject to examination and regulation by the commissioner. The board of directors shall
submit, not later than March thirtieth of each year, a financial report for the preceding
calendar year in a form approved by the commissioner.
(1971, P.A. 466, S. 12.)
History: Sec. 38-284 transferred to Sec. 38a-847 in 1991.