any requirement of sections 36a-675 to 36a-685, inclusive, including Section 125 of the
Sec. 36a-699. (Formerly Sec. 36-435). Penalty. Any person who wilfully violates
any provision of sections 36a-695 to 36a-699, inclusive, or section 36a-699f shall be
fined not more than one hundred dollars for a first offense and not more than five hundred
dollars for a second offense, and shall be fined not more than one thousand dollars or
be imprisoned for not more than six months, or both, for each subsequent offense.
(1971, P.A. 868, S. 5; P.A. 03-156, S. 10.)
History: Sec. 36-435 transferred to Sec. 36a-699 in 1995; P.A. 03-156 included a violation of Sec. 36a-699f.