unlawful when the same are for the purpose, or have the effect, of: (a) Fixing, controlling,
Sec. 35-44b. Judicial construction of Connecticut Antitrust Act. It is the intent
of the General Assembly that in construing sections 35-24 to 35-46, inclusive, the courts
of this state shall be guided by interpretations given by the federal courts to federal
antitrust statutes.
(P.A. 92-248, S. 2.)
Cited. 235 C. 1, 15. Sec. 35-35 must be interpreted consistently with relevant provisions of federal case law. 260 C. 59.