Sec. 34-329. Liability of purported partner. (a) If a person, by words or conduct,
Sec. 34-347. Partner's transferable interest in partnership. The only transferable interest of a partner in the partnership is the partner's share of the profits and losses
of the partnership and the partner's right to receive distributions. The interest is personal
property.
(P.A. 95-341, S. 28, 58.)
History: P.A. 95-341 effective July 1, 1997.