Sec. 34-108. Interrogatories by Secretary of the State. (a) The Secretary of the
Sec. 34-143. Liability and indemnification of members and managers. An operating agreement may: (1) Eliminate or limit the personal liability of a member or
manager for monetary damages for breach of any duty provided for in section 34-141;
and (2) provide for indemnification of a member or manager for judgments, settlements,
penalties, fines or expenses incurred in a proceeding to which an individual is a party
because such individual is or was a member or manager.
(P.A. 93-267, S. 24.)