Sec. 34-108. Interrogatories by Secretary of the State. (a) The Secretary of the
Sec. 34-134. Members and managers as parties to actions. A member or manager of a limited liability company is not a proper party to a proceeding by or against a
limited liability company solely by reason of being a member or manager of the limited
liability company, except where the object of the proceeding is to enforce a member's
or manager's right against or liability to the limited liability company or as otherwise
provided in an operating agreement.
(P.A. 93-267, S. 20.)
Secs. 34-135 to 34-139. Reserved for future use.
PART IV
RIGHTS AND DUTIES OF MEMBERS AND MANAGERS