Sec. 34-108. Interrogatories by Secretary of the State. (a) The Secretary of the
Sec. 34-152. Sharing of profits and losses. The profits and losses of a limited
liability company shall be allocated among the members, and among classes of members,
in the manner agreed to in the operating agreement. To the extent the operating
agreement does not so provide, profits and losses shall be allocated on the basis of the
value of the contributions made by each member to the extent they have been received
by the limited liability company and have not been returned.
(P.A. 93-267, S. 28; P.A. 94-217, S. 14.)
History: P.A. 94-217 deleted provision that the value of a member's contributions was the value "as stated in the limited
liability company's records required to be kept pursuant to section 34-127", reflecting the deletion of said requirement in
Sec. 34-127 by the same public act.
Secs. 34-153 to 34-157. Reserved for future use.
PART VI
DISTRIBUTIONS