Sec. 34-108. Interrogatories by Secretary of the State. (a) The Secretary of the
Sec. 34-150. Contributions to capital. An interest in a limited liability company
may be issued in exchange for property, services rendered or a promissory note or other
obligation to contribute cash or to perform services.
(P.A. 93-267, S. 26.)