Sec. 34-108. Interrogatories by Secretary of the State. (a) The Secretary of the
Sec. 34-161. Right to distribution. At the time a member becomes entitled to
receive a distribution, the member has the status of, and is entitled to all remedies available to, a creditor of the limited liability company with respect to the distribution.
(P.A. 93-267, S. 32.)
Secs. 34-162 to 34-166. Reserved for future use.
PART VII
OWNERSHIP AND TRANSFER OF PROPERTY