Sec. 29-251b. Building Code Training Council; membership; vacancies. There
Sec. 29-254a. Penalty for violation of State Building Code. Any person who
violates any provision of the State Building Code shall be fined not less than two hundred
nor more than one thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than six months or both.
(P.A. 88-359, S. 9, 12.)