Sec. 25-83a. Reimbursement of public service companies for relocation of
Sec. 25-98. Acceptance of gifts. In carrying out the purposes for which it was
established, any local authority authorized to contract under section 25-94 may accept,
receive and expend gifts, devises or bequests of money, lands or other properties to be
applied and expended in the manner provided herein.
(1955, S. 2398d.)
PART III
CONNECTICUT RIVER VALLEY FLOOD CONTROL COMMISSION