Sec. 22-347. Use of license fees. Within thirty days after receipt of the fees for dog
Sec. 22-350a. Tethering and confining of dog for unreasonable period of time.
Fine. Any person who confines or tethers a dog for an unreasonable period of time shall
be fined not more than one hundred dollars for the first offense, not less than one hundred
dollars or more than two hundred fifty dollars for a second offense, and not less than
two hundred fifty dollars or more than five hundred dollars for any subsequent offense.
(P.A. 03-212, S. 1.)