Sec. 21-71. Revocation, suspension or refusal to renew license for violation.
Sec. 21-72. Appeal from department's actions. Any person aggrieved by any
action of the department may appeal therefrom in accordance with the provisions of
section 4-183.
(1972, P.A. 186, S. 9; P.A. 77-603, S. 89, 125; 77-614, S. 250, 610; June Sp. Sess. P.A. 83-3, S. 10.)
History: P.A. 77-603 substituted "section 4-183" for "section 20-322"; (P.A. 77-614 contained same amendment,
effective January 1, 1979); June Sp. Sess. P.A. 83-3 changed reference to real estate commission to department of consumer
protection.
Cited. 208 C. 620, 647.