Sec. 16-50r. Report of forecast of loads and resources. Confidential Information. Regulations. Investigation of life-cycle costs for overhead and underground
Sec. 16-50w. Conflicting provisions. In the event of any conflict between the provisions of this chapter and any provisions of the general statutes, as amended, or any
special act, this chapter shall take precedence.
(1971, P.A. 575, S. 18.)
Cited. 35 CS 303, 307.