Sec. 7-479b. Membership in interlocal risk management agency; bylaws; administration of different risk management pools. (a) Any two or more municipalities
Sec. 7-479d. Appointment of agent for service of process. An interlocal risk
management agency may sue or be sued and shall appoint a natural person residing in
this state or a corporation authorized to do business in this state as its agent for service
of process and notify the insurance commissioner of such appointment.
(P.A. 79-561, S. 4, 9.)