Sec. 7-479b. Membership in interlocal risk management agency; bylaws; administration of different risk management pools. (a) Any two or more municipalities
Sec. 7-479h. Management, meetings, minutes and records pertaining to claims
not subject to freedom of information laws. The meetings, minutes and records of an
interlocal risk management agency pertaining to claims shall not be subject to sections
1-201, 1-202, 1-205, 1-206, 1-210, 1-211, 1-213 to 1-217, inclusive, 1-225 to 1-232,
inclusive, 1-240, 1-241 and 19a-342.
(P.A. 79-561, S. 8, 9.)
History: (Revisor's note: In 1997 reference to "1-19 to 1-21k, inclusive" was changed editorially by the Revisors to
the corresponding section numbers in Ch. 3 and also Sec. 19a-342, reflecting the transfer of those sections).