Sec. 7-148h. Ethics commission; establishment and powers. Interest in conflict
Sec. 7-159a. Joint public hearing authorized on proposal requiring multiagency approval. Notwithstanding any provision of the general statutes, any special act
or any municipal ordinance, the legislative body of any municipality may, by ordinance,
establish procedures for the holding of one public hearing on any application for a
proposal that requires approval by more than one municipal agency, body, commission
or committee.
(P.A. 90-286, S. 5, 9.)