Sec. 1-86. Procedure when discharge of duty affects official's or state employee's financial interests. Lobbyists prohibited from accepting employment with
Sec. 1-87. Aggrieved persons. Appeals. Any person aggrieved by any final decision of the commission, made pursuant to this part, may appeal such decision in accordance with the provisions of section 4-175 or section 4-183.
(P.A. 77-600, S. 9, 15; P.A. 83-586, S. 8, 14.)
History: P.A. 83-586 added reference to appeals under Sec. 4-175.