ARTICLE 9*
Sec. 42a-9-110. Sufficiency of description. For the purposes of this article any description of personal property or real estate is sufficient whether or not it is specific if it reasonably identifies what is described.
(1959, P.A. 133, S. 9-110.)
Cited. 25 CS 335.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)