CHAPTER 961*
Sec. 54-124c. Responsibility of Board of Parole for supervision of persons released from confinement. Notwithstanding any provision of the general statutes, on and after July 1, 1994, the Board of Parole shall be responsible for the supervision of all persons released from confinement in a correctional institution or facility into the community, except persons released pursuant to section 18-100c, until their sentence to the custody of the Commissioner of Correction is completed.
(P.A. 93-219, S. 6, 14.)
History: P.A. 93-219 effective July 1, 1993.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)