CHAPTER 900*
Sec. 52-198. Disclosure; examination of officer of corporation. If a corporation is party to an action, the opposite party may examine the president, treasurer, secretary, clerk or any director or other officer thereof in the same manner as if he were a party to the suit.
(1949 Rev., S. 7950.)
Cited. 212 C. 661, 665, 671−674. Cited. 229 C. 716, 752.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)