CHAPTER 698
Sec. 38a-69a. Confidentiality of financial workpapers and operating and financial condition reports. All financial analyses, financial examination workpapers, operating and financial condition reports concerning any insurance company, fraternal benefit society or health care center prepared by or on behalf of or for the use of the Insurance Commissioner or the Insurance Department examiner, shall be confidential unless such documents are otherwise a matter of public record, or the commissioner, in his opinion deems it in the public interest to disclose or otherwise make available for public inspection the information contained in such documents.
(P.A. 92-95.)
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)