CHAPTER 601*
Sec. 33-779. Exclusivity of provisions. A corporation may provide indemnification of or advance expenses to a director, officer, employee or agent only as permitted by sections 33-770 to 33-778, inclusive.
(P.A. 97-246, S. 21, 99.)
History: P.A. 97-246 effective June 27, 1997.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)