CHAPTER 601*
Sec. 33-727. Applicability to foreign corporations. In any derivative proceeding in the right of a foreign corporation, the matters covered by sections 33-720 to 33-727, inclusive, shall be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction of incorporation of the foreign corporation except for sections 33-723, 33-725 and 33-726.
(P.A. 94-186, S. 82, 215.)
History: P.A. 94-186 effective January 1, 1997.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)
Secs. 33-728 to 33-734. Reserved for future use.
PART VIII
DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS
(A)
BOARD OF DIRECTORS