CHAPTER 578*
Sec. 32-4a. Assistance to Connecticut Economic Resource Center, Incorporated. The state, acting through the Department of Economic and Community Development or any other state agency, governmental entity or the private sector, may, within available appropriations, provide financial assistance, lend staff or provide other in- kind contributions to the Connecticut Economic Resource Center, Incorporated.
(P.A. 93-382, S. 54, 69; P.A. 95-250, S. 1; P.A. 96-211, S. 1, 5, 6.)
History: P.A. 93-382 effective July 1, 1993; P.A. 95-250 and P.A. 96-211 replaced Commissioner and Department of Economic Development with Commissioner and Department of Economic and Community Development.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)