Table of Contents
Sec. 22a-427. (Formerly Sec. 25-54f). Pollution or discharge of wastes prohibited. No person or municipality shall cause pollution of any of the waters of the state
or maintain a discharge of any treated or untreated wastes in violation of any provision
of this chapter.