CHAPTER 368a*
Sec. 19a-12. (Formerly Sec. 19-4m). Boards and commissions: Appeals from orders and decisions by aggrieved persons. Any person aggrieved by any order or decision of a board or commission listed in subsection (b) of section 19a-14 may appeal therefrom as provided in section 4-183.
(P.A. 77-614, S. 330, 610; P.A. 82-472, S. 60, 183.)
History: P.A. 82-472 substituted reference to Sec. 19-4o (19a-14) for obsolete reference to Sec. 19-4b; Sec. 19-4m transferred to Sec. 19a-12 in 1983.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)