CHAPTER 124*
Sec. 8-7c. Disclosure of beneficiaries of real property held in trust. Any person
who makes an application to a planning commission, zoning commission or zoning
board of appeals pertaining to real property, the record title to which is held by a trustee
of an undisclosed trust, shall file with said application a sworn statement disclosing the
name of the equitable owner of such real property or the beneficiary of the trust.
(1971, P.A. 782.)
Cited. 219 C. 352, 361.
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)