CHAPTER 124*
Sec. 8-3j. Regulation of family day care homes. No zoning regulation shall treat
any family day care home registered pursuant to section 17b-733 in a manner different
from single or multifamily dwellings.
(P.A. 90-286, S. 4, 9.)
(Return to TOC) (Return to Chapters) (Return to Titles)